Saturday Serenade..Getting My 70’s On…..LOBO

Birth name: Roland Kent LaVoie

Born July 31, 1943 (age 72)

Origin Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.

Genres Pop, country, folk, soft rock

Occupation(s) Singer-songwriter

Instruments Vocals, guitarist

Years active 1961–present

Labels Laurie, Big Tree, MCA, Lobo Records, Curb, Pony Canyon

Associated acts The Rumours (Gram Parsons, Jim Stafford)

Website http://www.fansoflobo.com

Source

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “Saturday Serenade..Getting My 70’s On…..LOBO

Have something to share....I'd love to hear it!!!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s